DAPs region information

Local government areas covered by each DAP region.

Regional DAPs

Kimberley/Pilbara/Gascoyne JDAP

Agendas and minutes

Areas covered

The Kimberley/Pilbara/Gascoyne Joint Development Assessment Panel (JDAP) covers the following local government areas:
  • Ashburton
  • Broome
  • Carnarvon
  • Derby-West Kimberley
  • East Pilbara
  • Exmouth
  • Halls Creek
  • Port Hedland
  • Roeburne
  • Shark Bay
  • Upper Gascoyne
  • Wyndham-East Kimberley
Mid-West/Wheatbelt JDAP

Agendas and minutes

Areas covered

The Mid-West/Wheatbelt Joint Development Assessment Panel (JDAP) covers the following local government areas:

  • Beverley 
  • Boddington 
  • Brookton 
  • Bruce Rock 
  • Carnamah 
  • Chapman Valley 
  • Chittering 
  • Coolgardie 
  • Coorow 
  • Corrigin 
  • Cuballing 
  • Cue 
  • Cunderdin 
  • Dalwallinu 
  • Dandaragan 
  • Dowerin 
  • Dumbleyung 
  • Dundas 
  • Esperance 
  • Greater Geraldton 
  • Gingin 
  • Goomalling 
  • Irwin 
  • Kalgoorlie- Boulder 
  • Kellerberrin 
  • Kondinin 
  • Koorda 
  • Kulin 
  • Lake Grace 
  • Laverton 
  • Leonora 
  • Meekatharra 
  • Menzies 
  • Merredin 
  • Mingenew 
  • Moora 
  • Morawa 
  • Mount Magnet 
  • Mount Marshall 
  • Mukinbudin 
  • Mullewa 
  • Murchison 
  • Narembeen 
  • Narrogin
  • Ngaanyatjarraku 
  • Northam 
  • Northampton 
  • Nungarin 
  • Perenjori 
  • Pingelly 
  • Quairading 
  • Ravensthorpe 
  • Sandstone 
  • Tammin 
  • Three Springs 
  • Toodyay 
  • Trayning 
  • Victoria Plains 
  • Wagin 
  • Wandering 
  • Waroona 
  • West Arthur 
  • Westonia 
  • Wickepin 
  • Williams 
  • Wiluna
  • Wongan-Ballidu
  • Wyalkatchem
  • Yalgoo
  • Yilgarn
  • York
Southern JDAP

Agendas and minutes

Areas covered

The Southern Joint Development Assessment Panel (JDAP) covers the following local government areas:

  • Albany 
  • Augusta-Margaret River
  • Boyup Brook
  • Bridgetown-Greenbushes
  • Broomehill-Tambellup
  • Bunbury
  • Busselton
  • Capel
  • Collie
  • Cranbrook
  • Dardanup
  • Denmark
  • Donnybrook-Balingup
  • Gnowangerup
  • Harvey
  • Jerramungup
  • Katanning
  • Kent
  • Kojonup
  • Manjimup
  • Nannup
  • Plantagenet
  • Woodanilling

Metropolitan DAPs

City of PerthMetro Central

Agendas and minutes

Areas covered

The Metro Central Joint Development Assessment Panel (JDAP) comprises the following local government areas:

  • Bassendean
  • Bayswater
  • Belmont
  • Canning
  • Melville
  • South Perth
  • Victoria Park
Metro East

Agendas and minutes

Areas covered

The Metro East Joint Development Assessment Panel (JDAP) comprises the following local government areas:

  • Armadale
  • Gosnells
  • Kalamunda
  • Mundaring
  • Serpentine-Jarrahdale
  • Swan
Metro North-West

Agendas and minutes

Areas covered

The Metro North-West Joint Development Assessment Panel (JDAP) covers the following local government areas:

  • Joondalup
  • Stirling
  • Wanneroo
Metro South-West

Agendas and minutes

Areas covered

The Metro South-West Joint Development Assessment Panel (JDAP) covers the following local government areas:

  • Cockburn
  • East Fremantle
  • Fremantle
  • Mandurah
  • Murray
  • Rockingham
  • Kwinana
Metro West

Agendas and minutes

Areas covered

The Metropolitan West Joint Development Assessment Panel (JDAP) covers the following local government areas:

  • Cambridge
  • Claremont
  • Cottesloe
  • Mosman Park
  • Nedlands
  • Peppermint Grove
  • Subiaco
  • Vincent
Page last reviewed 25 November 2018
Go toTop of the page